Title 18 4914 (A) False Identification to Law Enforcement (M3)
& (1) count 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst (M)
Age
68
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 9/10/2020 in the 400 block of Valley Avenue Mr. Michael Williams was pulled over for traffic violations. Mr. Williams gave false information to the Officer as well as having drugs and drug paraphernalia on his person. Mr. Williams was charged with False Identification to Law Enforcement, Possession of Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and several summary traffic violations. Mr. Williams is known to frequent the Philadelphia area.
Location
400 block Valley Avenue
Atglen, PA 19310
Date Issued
Apr 15, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15307-CR-0000053-2021
Reference ID
2020-01730
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-07
Holding Department
Christiana Borough Police Department