(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
& (1 count) Receiving Sn Property (F3)
& (1 Count) Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle (M2)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On January 2nd,2022 approximately 17:11hrs, Officers from the Moosic Borough Police department were dispatched to 4704 Birney Ave. for a report of two males that stole a vehicle, the caller stated that the vehicle was taken from the G & G Express. Officers arrived on scene and were meet by the caller. He stated he ran into the store and when he came out his Sliver Ford Fusion was gone. Officers then obtained security footage, which showed two males pull into the G & G Express on an orange Suzuki motorcycle, one of the males then got into the Sliver Ford Fusion and fled onto Route 502 at a high rate of speed and was followed by the other male on the Orange Suzuki motorcycle.
Through Officers investigations, both males were identified, and a warrant has been issued for GENTNER's arrest.
Location
4704 Birney Ave.
Moosic, PA 18507
Date Issued
Jan 4, 2022
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-45101-CR-0006-2022
Reference ID
22-0046
Issuing Authority
45-1-01
CRIMEWATCH - Lackawanna County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Moosic Borough Police Department.