(1 count ) Retail Theft M2
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 15, 2025, Officers responded to a report of a theft at ShopRite. Upon arrival, they met with loss prevention, who informed them that the male suspect had previously been caught shoplifting at the store and had been stealing over the past couple of days. The suspect,was identified as Nazir Parrish. Officers and loss prevention made contact with Parrish and brought him back to the loss prevention office. A review of the security camera footage was conducted, and Parrish was advised that he was no longer allowed on ShopRite property. He was also informed that charges would be filed. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3382 Birney Ave.
Moosic, PA 18507
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
25-0878