(1 count) Harassment (M3)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On January 11th,2025, A local resident visited the police station to report a harassment incident involving her ex, Christina Andujar. The victim alleged that Christina had been sending her 178 text messages and making 97 phone calls since 6:22 am that morning, with the messages and calls becoming increasingly threatening as the day progressed. After speaking with Christina, officers advised her to cease all contact with the victim. Despite this, Christina continued to call and text the victim while she was still at the station. As a result, the victim was provided with information on how to obtain a Protection from Abuse (PFA) order against Christina, which was subsequently granted. The police have filed charges of Harassment by Communications against Christina Andujar.
Location
732 Minooka Ave
Moosic, PA 18507
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
25-0156