(1) Count False Identification To Law Enforcement
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 30th, 2022 at approximately 22:43 hrs, Officers from the Moosic Borough Police Department were dispatched to Lawrence Ave. for a report of a male/female verbal Domestic. The caller stated she believes it stemmed from a large party in the area. The caller also stated that the actors are leaving and heading towards Church St. When Officers arrived on scene, they located a male and female standing on the side of the road. Officers informed them they were investigating a domestic call and asked both parties for identification. The male gave Officers his PA ID card, and the female gave the name, Dominique White. Officers ran the males PA ID card and the females name along with her date of birth through NCIC. There was no record found for Dominique.
Officers asked Dominique if she provided her correct information, she stated that was her. Officers informed her that she was under official investigation, and she needed to provide us with her correct information. Through Officers investigation they were able to identified the female as Dominique Eleanor Blake. Officers informed her that she would be receiving a summons in the mail. Both Dominique and the male were advised that they are free to leave. Dominique Eleanor Blake failed to appear for her preliminary hearing and a warrant has been issued.
Location
3700 Lawrence Ave.
Moosic, PA 18507
Date Issued
May 6, 2022
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Disturbance
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-45101-CR-000120-2022
Reference ID
22-2738
Issuing Authority
45-1-01
CRIMEWATCH - Lackawanna County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Moosic Borough Police Department.