(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
A warrant has been issued for Kimberly D. Mulligan, Inwood, West Virginia, for one count each of possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident was reported to police on August 26 at 11:34 p.m. on E. Main Street. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Mulligan, please contact the Waynesboro Police Department at 717-762-2131 or submit a tip through CrimeWatch.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Date Issued
Sep 18, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-0303-25
Reference ID
WPD-202507150 (VELAZQUEZ)
Issuing Authority
MDJ GOMEZ SHOCKEY
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.