(1) Count of Possession of a Controlled Subsatnce
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
A warrant has been issued for James R. Lewis, Waynesboro, who has been charged with one count of possession of a controlled substance after police made contact with him on August 30 at 10:35 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
501 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Date Issued
Mar 15, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-0530-20
Issuing Authority
MDJ. Gomes Shockey