(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
A warrant has been issued for Lea M. Lamance, Waynesboro, for one count of retail theft after multiple thefts from a business on S. Potomac Street were reported to police on December 12 at 10:59 a.m. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Lamance, please contact the Waynesboro Police Department at 717-762-2131 or submit a tip through CrimeWatch.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Date Issued
Mar 4, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-0094-26
Reference ID
WPD-202510359
Issuing Authority
MDJ GOMEZ SHOCKEY
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.