(1) COUNT POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
A warrant has been issued for Alverhanne S. Brown, Randallstown, Maryland, for one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after police received a report of drug activity on August 11 at 8:23 p.m. on W. Main Street. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Brown, please contact the Waynesboro Police Department at 717-762-2131 or submit a tip through CrimeWatch.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Date Issued
Aug 11, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-0250-25
Reference ID
WPD-202505958 (ROWE)
Issuing Authority
MDJ GOMEZ SHOCKEY
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.