Investigators are currently on the scene of a reported shooting at a residence on Coquina Sands. The victim is currently undergoing treatment at the Waynesboro Hospital. The scene is secure and there is no known threat to the community as a result of this event.
Location
Coquina Sands Drive
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Date
Aug 22, 2023
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.