Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Our Borough
  • Personnel
Crime Info
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Arrests
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Need A Report?
  • Crash Report
  • Individual Access and Review
  • Criminal Records Check
  • RTK Request
  • Act 22- Law Enforcement Recording Request Form
Services
  • Bicycle Registration
  • Displaced Person
  • Fingerprinting
  • Pet Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Specialized Individual Response Information
  • BUSINESS/RESIDENT CAMERA REGISTRY
  • Local Ordinances
    • All Borough of Waynesboro Ordinances
Outside Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Children & Youth Services
  • Domestic Violence Services
    • Information for Victims of Domestic Violence
    • Women In Need, Inc.
  • Identity Theft
  • Local Grief Support Resources
  • Local Resources for Those with Autism & Their Families
  • PA Fireworks Law Information
Contact UsFile a Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Waynesboro PD
  • 57 East Main Street, Waynesboro, PA 17268
  • (717) 762-2131
  • Waynesboro Police Department on Facebook
Chief Ryan Ramsey
waynesboropolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Franklin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Waynesboro Police Department Homepage
Waynesboro Police Department Logo

Waynesboro Police Department

Chief Ryan Ramsey
waynesboropolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 762-2131
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Our Borough
    • Personnel
  • Crime Info
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Arrests
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Need A Report?
    • Crash Report
    • Criminal Records Check
    • RTK Request
  • Services
    • Bicycle Registration
    • Displaced Person
    • Fingerprinting
    • Pet Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Local Ordinances
  • Outside Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Children & Youth Services
    • Domestic Violence Services
      • Women In Need, Inc.
    • Identity Theft
  • Contact Us
  • File a Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Waynesboro Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

*LOCATED & SAFE*- RUNAWAY JUVENILE-HOXIE

Details Map

Name: Noah Hoxie                                                                                               

Age:  16 Years Old

Height: 5’9”

Weight: 120 lbs.

Eye Color: Brown

Hair Color: Black

Last seen by his guardians the evening of June 22 between 8:00 p.m. and 9:00 p.m. at their residence on E. Third Street. If you have any information on Hoxie’s whereabouts please contact 717-762-2131 or submit a tip through CrimeWatch. 

Location

200 Block E. Third Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268

Date

Jun 23, 2023

Reference ID

WPD-202306156-ANDERSON

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Created Jun 23rd, 2023 | Updated Jun 25th, 2023
Submit a Tip
Waynesboro PD
57 East Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Waynesboro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Waynesboro Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play