(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Tessa C. Young, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on March 18 at 2:52 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
W. Fourth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202202682