(3) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Steven P. Young, Greencastle, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on October 11 at 2:32 p.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202508547
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.