(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT CLASSES OF LICENSES
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Matthew D. Young, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and classes of licenses after a traffic stop was conducted on June 21 at 2:39 a.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202605333
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.