(2) counts Aggravated Assault
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Samantha N. Yeager, no fixed address, has been charged with two counts of aggravated assault and one count each of disorderly conduct and public drunkenness after police made contact with her on February 13 at 5:14 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202001911
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.