(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brian E. Yeager, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police were requested to check the welfare of a subject on December 4 at 3:16 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202111418
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.