(2) Counts of Driving Under the Influence
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Yeager, Brian Edward on Tuesday February 22nd, 2022.
A warrant has been issued for Brian Edward Yeager, Waynesboro, who has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence after an incident occurred on December 4, 2021 at 2:54 a.m. on South Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2022