(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED/REVOKED
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Barry L. Yeager, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after police made contact with him on April 30 at 10:05 p.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
33 W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 29, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202503577
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.