(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Obstructing Administration of Law
(1) Periods for Requiring Lighted Lamps
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Marc D. Wright, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, obstructing administration of law and periods for requiring lighted lamps after a traffic stop was conducted on May 14 at 9:43 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
232 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 15, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202204450