(1) COUNT FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED W/O A LICENSE
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Ashley N. Wright, no fixed address, has been charged with one count of firearms not to be carried without a license after a domestic occurred on July 28 at 2:23 p.m. on Wayne Avenue.
Location
Wayne Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202606467
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.