(1) COUNT TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Tre J. Wood, Greencastle, has been charged with one count of terroristic threats after an incident was reported to police on August 11 at 8:09 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202606935
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.