(3) counts Simple Assault
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Michael L. Wood, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of simple assault after a domestic occurred on April 28 at 3:13 a.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202104240