(1) COUNT CRIMINAL TRESPASS
(1) COUNT LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Darrell T. Wolford, II, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of criminal trespass and loitering and prowling at night after a domestic occurred on July 18 at 1:18 a.m. on Viewpoint Way.
Location
Viewpoint Way
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202606145
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.