(4) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Stop and Yield Signs
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Krystal K. Wolfe, Smithsburg, Maryland has been charged with four counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia and stop and yield signs after an accident occurred on November 5 at 6:21 p.m. at the intersection of N. Broad Street and Mt. Airy Avenue.
Location
N. Broad Street
Mt. Airy Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202210168