(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Operating a Vehicle w/o Certificate of Inspection
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Tyler M. Witmer, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia and operating a vehicle without certificate of inspection after a traffic stop was conducted on January 24 at 4:52 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
Unit Block W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202100821