(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Kenneth P. Wink, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after an auto accident occurred on December 10 at 8:57 a.m. at the intersection of E. North Street and N. Church Street.
Location
E. North Street
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202510297
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.