(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Intimidation of a Victim
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jared T. Wilson, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation, simple assault and intimindation of a victim after a domestic occurred on February 28 at 3:28 a.m. on Park Street.
Location
Park Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202101990
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.