(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Tyler A. Williar, Mercersburg, has been charged with one count of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an accident occurred on September 19 at 11:14 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
98 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202010057
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.