(1) count Robbery
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Montray A. Williams, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of attempted robbery after an incident occurred on July 7 at 7:11 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2021
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
WPD-202106611
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.