(1) Count Stalking
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Steven L. Willhide, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of stalking after an incident was reported to police on November 8 at 6:06 p.m. on Hamilton Avenue.
Location
Hamilton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202011662