(1) count Simple Assault
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
William R. Wile, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a fight occurred on April 11 at 8:03 p.m. on Frick Avenue.
Location
Frick Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD 202203409