(1) count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Eyes
Hazel
Derek Wyatt Wible, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property after a hit and run was reported on June 26 at 3:31 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
200 Block E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201906637
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.