(2) Counts Access Device Fraud
(2) counts Identity Theft
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Erin S. White, Keedysville, Maryland, has been charged with two counts each of access device fraud and identity theft and one count of receiving stolen property after it was reported that unauthorized transactions were made on a bank card on March 3 at 11:01 p.m. on Ridge Avenue.
Location
143 Ridge Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2020
Reference ID
WPD202002714