(1) COUNT STALKING
(1) COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
(1) COUNT CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
(1) COUNT DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Kendil H. Wells, Falling Waters, West Virginia, has been charged with one count each of stalking, theft by unlawful taking, criminal mischief and disorderly conduct after an incident occurred on April 9 at 5:37 p.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202603023
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.