(1) count Simple Assault
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Alonzo J. Weeks, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on March 13 at 1:20 a.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202202485
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.