(1) count Simple Assault (Conspiracy)
(1) count Harassment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jason A. Webb, Fayetteville, has been charged with one count each of criminal conspiracy to commit simple assault and harassment after a fight occurred on November 14 at 11:13 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
810 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD 202011856