(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count No Inspection
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dustin L. Warner, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked, restriction on alcoholic beverages and no inspection after police received a report of an erratic driver on March 31 on 4:57 p.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003797