(1) count Simple Assault
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Christina L. Walter, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on July 24 at 9:13 p.m. on N. Franklin Street.
Location
N. Franklin Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202008051
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.