(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Todd A. Voegtli, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and harassment after a domestic occurred on Zana Court on July 5 at 3:53 p.m.
Location
Zana Court
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202106529
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.