(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle/Property
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Daniel Villalba, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle/property and driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked after an accident occurred on July 13 at 3:01 a.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202106784
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.