(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Gage A. Varner, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault, strangulation, simple assault, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after a domestic occurred on October 24 at 10:13 a.m. on Park Street.
Location
Park Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202310231
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.