(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY
Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Darin L. Varner, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of following too closely after an auto accident occurred on October 31 at 7:31 p.m. on E. Main Street and Roadside Avenue.
Location
E. Main Street
Roadside Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202509113