(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jeremy R. Unger, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of a controlled substance after police responded to a report of a disturbance on February 3 at 5:46 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 27, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202201145
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.