(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Driving on Right Side of Roadway
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher E. Trumpower, Fayetteville, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of driving on right side of roadway after a traffic stop was conducted on March 17 at 12:13 a.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
141 N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202302700