(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Accidents Involving Personal Injury While Not Properly Licensed
(1) count Reckless Driving
(1) count Driving Vehicle at Safe Speed
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Cody R. Topper, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of accidents involving personal injury while not properly licensed, reckless driving, driving vehicle at safe speed and several other traffic offenses after a motorcycle accident occurred on August 17 at 3:12 a.m. on Foulger Street.
Location
605 Foulger Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201908563
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.