(1) COUNT POSSESSION W/INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT CRIMINAL USE OF A COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Monique K. Thomas, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and criminal use of a communication facility after a drug investigation occurred on October 25, 2022 at 12:38 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Steet
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202209787
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.