(1) Count Fleeing or Attempting to Elude a Police Officer
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count required financial responsibility
(1) count Registration and Certificate of Title Required
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
James W. Thomas, Owings Mills, Maryland, has been charged with one count each fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer, driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked, financial responsibility and registration and certificate of title is required after an incident occurred on August 27 at 11:03 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
315 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202207925