(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT HARASSMENT
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Ashley R. Terhune, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and harassment after a domestic occurred on February 27 at 1:22 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202601768