(1) Count Possession of Controlled Substance
(2) Counts Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Suzette A. Taylor, Smithsburg, Maryland, has been charged with one count of possession of a controlled substance and two counts of possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on March 31 at 11:41 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
501 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202303249