(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) count Criminal Trespass
Age
71 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Lawrence H. Tallent, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and criminal trespass after an incident occurred on August 8 at 6:41 a.m. on N. Broad Street.
Location
N. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202107570